TimeWarp logo copyright 2003
Page updated Sunday, October 1st, 2017
Back to the Monitor Room
Print this pageEmail to a friendWinners Hall of Fame
TimeWarp web site competitions
BackCurrent Competition    BackMain Games Room

The following winners have their names carved in HTML for all time, well as long as the site is live anyway. So that's about the same thing really! You can also view the list of Bonus Prizes on this page. For those of you wondering how people can win more than once, well it's just the luck of the draw. All correct answers are put into a random draw to choose the two winners each month and there is no limit on how many times we allow any one person to win the competition. If you want to be in with a chance of winning, enter the competition every month!

5 Wins

Robert Gibbs - Grays, Essex Nos. 166, 206, 222, 231 & No. 240 (Runner up)

4 Wins

Robert Gibbs - Grays, Essex Nos. 166, 206, 222 & 231

Julie McKee - Lisburn Nos. 180, 194, 207 & 218

Georgina Ormrod, Burnley, Lancs Nos. 29, 37, 61 & 79

Francesca Scappaticcio, Edinburgh, Scotland Nos. 64, 91, 134 & 190

Claire Whelan, Wakefield Nos. 78, 94, 113 & 132

Andy Wilson, Cumbernauld, Scotland Nos. 39, 42, 201 & 214

3 Wins

Phil Barden, Hatfield, UK Nos. 121, 175 & 212

Andrew Beswick - Northampton, England Nos. 188, 203 & 213

Karl Farr, Stafford, England Nos. 55, 126 & 197

Sandy Forster, Coventry, England Nos. 1, 9 & 13

Mel Glover, London, UK Nos. 8, 12 & 30

Kevin Honey,Winchester, Hampshire Nos. 97, 145 & 187

Christine Johnson - Kendal Cumbria England Nos. 137, 169 & 185

Cheryl Llewellyn, Barry, Wales Nos. 66, 100 & 124

Shelley McGill, Kirknewton, Scotland Nos. 106, 159 & 178

Alex Rigg - Bristol, UK Nos. 66, 72 & 124

Francesca Scappaticcio, Edinburgh, Scotland Nos. 64, 91 & 134

Onyx Sharp, LondonNos. 174, 182 & 240 (Runner up)

Jessica Sweet (Churcher), Cardiff, Wales Nos. 57, 99 & 167

Thunderwing Sue - Staines, Middlesex No. 171, 191 & 210

Joe Titley - Stafford, United Kingdom No. 156, 158 & 243

Ben Towle - Nottingham Nos. 225, 240 (Runner up) & 245Last Competition

2 Wins

Louise Allen, Cheshire, UK Nos. 101 & 118

Beverley Andrews, Bristol, England Nos. 76 & 131

Wendy Bailey - Barking, UK Nos. 176 & 184

Nat Ball, Birmingham, England Nos. 20 & 49

Diane Battrawden - Luton Nos. 188 & 197

Helen Barzewicz-Dower - Bridgend, UK Nos. 199 & 241

Dave Beaumont, Sheffield Nos. 147 & 193

Neil Brazier - Worcester, England Nos. 182 & 205

Kev Boycik, Ohio, USA Nos.10 & 18

Cath Buckland, Cheltenham, England Nos.33 & 41

Clive Cheer, Rutland Nos.52 & 94

Anne Denham, Oldham, England Nos. 122 & 139

Abi Dent, Chester, UK Nos.31 & 85

Martin Fairgrieve, Glasgow Nos. 8 & 10

Steve Fitzgerald, Romford, Essex Nos. 23 & 40

Suzanne Fisher, United Kingdom Nos. 134 & 163

Jane Glaister, Burgess Hill UK Nos. 108 & 150

Sue Gardiner - Abingdon, Oxon, UK Nos. 208 & 220

Cathy Gardner (ne. Marsh), London, England Nos. 9 & 34

John Grimstone, Crook, UK Nos. 101 & 126

Emma Hacker, Newport Nos. 129 & 174

Rob Hawes, Bristol, UK Nos. 146 & 211

Mally Hodson, Grimsby Nos. 93 & 96

Susan Hubble, Rowley Regis,West Midlands, UK Nos. 22 & 75

Pam (Magenta) Humphreys - Leeds Nos. 202 & & 218

Justin Hussey, Lincoln Nos. 80 & 135

Katie Irwin, Cambridge, England Nos. 20 & 57

Cheryl James - Cardiff, Wales Nos. 157 & 180

Alexandria Jones - LLay, Wrexham, UK Nos. 155 & 179

Christopher Jones - Leamington Spa, UK Nos. 227 & 243 (runner up)

Jen Longfield, Cardiff, Wales Nos. 57 & 99

David Matthews - Milton Keynes No. 172 & 198

Angela McDonald - Tipton Nos. 206 & 209

Alex McGill, Kirknewton, Scotland Nos. 136 & No. 151

Linda Moran - Chepstow South Wales Nos. 216 & 237

Steve Moran - Bristol, UK Nos. 204 & 226

Carol Mulhern Nos. 136 & 178

Bobby Newlyn-Jones, Northampton Nos. 97 & 149

Alison Newton, Bracknell, England Nos. 23 & 58

Caroline Pearsall of Kidderminster, Worcs Nos. 24 & 34

Lorraine Pennington - Leigh, Lancs Nos. 113 & 153

Alicia Porter - Harlow, Essex Nos. 236 & 240 (Runner up)

Chris Powell, Newport, South Wales Nos. 33 & 36

Terry Roberts - Bolton Nos. 194 & 207

Saffron Shearer-gare, Birmingham, UK Nos. 59 & 87

Doug Stockley - Aylesbury, Bucks Nos. 196 & 211

Emma Taylor, Glasgow Nos. 16 & 105

Leon Tencer, Melbourne, Australia Nos. 19 & 47

Marie Tetley, West Sussex, England Nos. 139 & 171

Steve Tobin, Cardiff Nos. 73 & 212

Julie Toland - Taunton, Somerset No. 234 & 245Last Competition

Kate Ward, Southampton Nos. 30 & 53

Joanne Weir, Belfast, Northern Ireland Nos. 2 & 123

Hannah Whitbread Nos. 11 & 127

Chris Williams, Treorchy, Wales Nos. 48 & 50

Barbara Wilson, Lisburn, N Ireland Nos. 4 & 19

Kim Woodworth, Aurora, U.S.A. Nos. 59 & 61

TopBack to the Top of this page

1 Win

Adrian ?, London No. 102

Heather?, Greensboro NC, U.S.A. No. 62

Zoe Adams, Newcastle, UK No. 121

Elaine Allen No. 39

Michael Allen, Norwich, England No. 114

Greg Albach, U.S.A. No. 15

Alison, Oxford No. 54

Kim Andersson, Folkestone, UK No. 140

Dana Anderson - Magherafelt No. 169

Sian Anderson, Colchester, UK No. 28

Katie Andrew - Glasgow Scotland No. 238

Chris Andrews - Bristol , United Kingdom No. 196

Faye Andrews, Kettering, UK No. 12

Jenn Ann, Falmouth, Massachusetts, USA No. 4

Zoe Anyon, Bangor/Northern IrelandNo. 135

Victoria Arundell, Omagh, Northern Ireland No. 95

Charlie Ashford - Birmingham, England No. 205

Sara Aspinall-Harrison, Selby, England No. 45

Lousie Aston - Grays, EssexNo 175

Cathy Alesbrook - Kintbury, UK No. 235

Marissa Bale, Barrie, Canada No. 91

David Ball, Wolverhampton, U.K. No. 82

Ian Beale - St. Leonards-on-sea No. 185

Sam Beavis, London No. 102

Daniel Beniston, Leicestershire No. 52

Victoria Bennett, Burton-on-Trent, UK No. 112

Kathryn Benson - Macclesfield No. 225

Gemma Bernard, London, UK No. 38

Ursula Bingham, Sittingbourne, Kent No. 96

Joshua Luke Bird, Aylesbury, England No. 104

Carl Bishop, Rotherham No. 125

Lyndsey Black, Kirkcaldy, Scotland No. 30

Laura Blackhurst, Glasgow, Scotland No. 100

Nick Blackshaw - Rochdale No. 189

Loo Blevins - Clacton, UK No. 148

Denise Blythe, Sleaford, UK No. 111

Antoine Boude, Paris - France No. 131

Alison Bradshaw, Chesterfield, UK No. 119

Danni Brannon - Burnley, Lancashire, England No. 244

Sharron Brazier - Ayr No. 150

Michele Britton, London No. 92

Simon Bromley, Pontypridd, UK No. 108

Joanne Broome,Uppingham, UK No. 119

Catie Brown, Great Somerford, UK No. 120

Maria Bukley - Newcastle upon Tyne No. 193

Stuart Bunyan, Selkirk No. 56

Debbie 'Magenta' Cairney - Glasgow, Scotland No. 200

Debbie Cairney - Glasgow No. 219

Jane Cairns - Stoke on Trent, United Kingdom No. 50

Michael Carpenter, UK No. 130

Garry Chambers - Halifax, EnglandNo. 164

Ami Chan, Northants, UK No. 60

Clarisa, Chicago, ILL, USA No. 46

Becky Chittka, Dundalk, Canada No. 89

Joey Clark, Kenilworth No. 81

Judi Clark, Chippenham, UK No. 120

Martin Clarke, Aberdeen No. 73

Kim Coate, UK No. 125

Kurt Coey - Manchester No. 234

Karen Colbeck - Halifax UK No. 168

Simon Collinge, Blackpool No. 65

Donna Collins - Birmingham, West Midlands No. 190

Steve Connolly, Dagenham, UK No. 89

Phil Coupland, Burgess Hill, England No. 26

Georgina Craggs - Brixham No. 239

Ashleigh Creech - Bournemouth, England No. 195

Siobhan Critchley - Pontyclun, Wales No. 168

Jessica Culling, Scarborough, England No. 67

Dave/Davina - London Nos. 219 & No. 240 (Runner up)

Solomon Davidoff, Bowling Green, OH, USA No. 28

Sylvia Davies - New Tredegar No. 240 Grand Prize Winner

Jen Dawson - Leeds

Lisa Day, Northants No. 93

Selina Dean, Basildon, Essex No. 39

Deborah ?, Belfast, Northern Ireland No. 128

Rachael Derbyshire No. 75

Ben Deutsch, Leeds No. 58

Marie Dixson - London,U.K. No. 159

Clare Donnelly, Seaham, UK No. 104

Claire Douglas, Bellerive, Australia No. 6

Kat Dray, Hull, UK No. 98

Lisa Duffy, Naas, Ireland No. 140

Charlotte Duly from Teddington, Middlesex No. 17

Jacqueline Dyer, Liverpool No. 147

Claire Ellenbogen - Bangor No. 199

Melanie Escombe of New Malden, Surrey No. 24

Martin Evans, Birmingham, UK No. 158

Nick Evans - Wetherby, England No. 181

Sue Evans, Oldham, Greater Manchester No. 79

Ruth Fink-Winter, Lincoln, Nebraska, USA No. 1

Denise Fitzgerald, Romford, England No. 25

Kristian Fletcher, Brisbane, Australia No. 98

Billie-Jo Forde - United Kingdom No. 162

Hannah Fordham, Chelmsford, Essex No. 68

Dominic Foster - Wymondham, Norfolk No. 230

Hannah Fowler - Rangiora, New Zealand No. 221

Naomi Fowler, Brighton, East Sussex No. 90

Magenta Franklin - Southampton England No. 226

Chris 'n' Furter Hodson, Hull No. 78

Emily Gadd - Redditch, UK No. 186

Hannah Gamble - Manchester, UK No. 224

Jade Gibson - Fife, Scotland No. 172

Pam Gittlitz, Yorktown, USA No. 63

Kathy Gladwin, London No. 68

Nikki Golder - Fleet Hampshire No. 229

Lee Grant, Howden, England No. 31

Helen Green - Halifax, West Yorkshire No. 229

Rhiannon Green - Basingstoke, England No. 222

Sasha Gold, London, UK No. 111

Jody Goldman, London No. 103

Kirsty Gough, Taunton, England No. 87

Jennie Goulding - Rugby England No. 215

Tania Grace, Chesham, Bucks No. 133

Louisa Greene, Horsham No. 83

Casey Gwilliam - Warrington United Kingdom No. 195

Amanda H, Manchester No. 80

Lee Hall - Bungay, Suffolk No. 231

Claire Harris, Dartford, UK No. 110

Laura Harris, Romsey, Hants No. 69

Frances Heaton, Preston, UK No. 109

Dean Heckley - Canterbury No. 216

Natalie Henderson, Gravesend, UK No. 117

Megan Henry - Portadown, County Armagh No. 228

Mandy Hilton, Wigan No. 83

Andrew Hindley - Middleton, Manchester No. 149

Robb Hitchen, Manchester No. 103

Rebecca Holton - Halifax, UK No. 153

Joanne Homer, Nelson, Lancs, UK No. 129

Clare Hoult, Long Eaton, Nottingham No. 77

Immy Howard - Oxford, England No. 242

Ciarán Hyland - Sheffield, England No. 51

Samantha Hughes - Newcastle-Upon-Tyne No. 183

Billy Humphreys - Wrexham, UK No. 238

Tony Imperato, Cardiff, Wales No. 84

Lady_Pandora_Iscariot No. 11

Jane Jackson, Lancs No. 142

Anne James, UK No. 138

Mark James - Loftus, England No. 237

Amanda Jarrett, Baswingstoke, England No. 76

Julie Jeary - Exeter No. 223

Peter Jenkins, Rainham, Essex No. 53

Lesley Johnson, Bridlington, England No. 22

Mark Johnson - Leicester, England (runner up) No. 204

Deanne Jones, Cheshire No. 71

Olivia Jones, Ipswich, UK No. 201

Rob Jones - Cardiff UK No. 173

Pixie Kazza, Wrexham, Wales No. 55

Linda Kennedy, Poole, Dorset No. 146

Sharon King - Leeds. England No. 228

Emma, Kingsthorpe, Northampton No. 90

Rosie Kingston, Cambridge No. 30

Kathryn Kirton, London No. 71

Dawn Knight - Gosport, Hampshire No. 192

Lucinda Laffey - Watford, England No. 213

Rebecca Laker, Horsham, U.K No. 82

Rachel Lalek - Chester, UK No. 148

Ian Laming - Chippenham, England No. 158

Richard Lancaster, Dewsbury No. 88

Mike Lasham, Liverpool No. 142

Clive Latham - Cardiff No. 235

Georgia Leedham - Birmingham UK No. 233

Victoria Leedham - Sleaford No. 170

Stefan Leenaars, Zwanenburg, The Netherlands No. 86

Michelle Lehmann, Sydney Australia No. 133

Lindsay Lesh No. 13

Z Lesh, Columbus, USANo. 40

Natasha Loakes, London, UK No. 132

Sarah Lovell - Southampton, United Kingdom No 176

Louise Liddy, Rochester, UK No. 117

Lou - Leeds, England No. 49

Dai Lewis - Gloucester, Gloucestershire No. 165

Katherine Loughlin, Chester-le-Street, UK No. 25

Carrie M, Los Angeles, California, USA No. 2

Barnabas-Francis MacPhail - London No. 203

Zoe Mackie - Todmorden, United Kingdom No. 166

Shannon Malone - West Sussex No. 242

Serena Malyon - Calgary, Canada No. 167

Layla Mankato, MN, USA No. 6

Rachel Mackin - Darlington No. 224

Dave Matthews - Milton Keynes, England No. 230

Dan McBrearty, London No. 173

Claire McCambley - Bangor, Northern Ireland No. 164

Adam McCance, UK No. 144

Jamie McHale, Kings Lynn No. 43

Daisy McIlroy, Edinburgh, UK No. 106

Layla McKay, Scotland No. 46

Samantha McLaren - Arbroath, Scotland No. 160

Emma McLaughlin, Birmingham, UK No. 26

Robert McNamara, United States No. 7

Robyn McNeil, Bridgwater No. 43

Denis McWilliams - MagherafeltNo. 163

James MD, Norfolk No. 152

Lucy Miles, Castlecary, England No. 143

Emma Moate, Hanwell, London No. 63

Craig Moore, Tampa, Florida No. 14

Jim Moore, Derby No. 107

Laura Moore - Manchester No. 192

Natalie Morgan, Ross-on-Wye, England No. 84

Ben Morice, Lydford, England No. 122

Matthew Moss, Norwich, UK No. 69

Kirsty Muir, Paisley, Scotland No. 74

Katie Louise Murphy - West Midlands No. 161

Helen Neale - Swanley , Kent No. 233

Brian Naismith, Glasgow Scotland No. 130

Amy Neary, Manchester No. 191

Alison Newton, Bracknell, Berkshire No. 70

Malene D. Nielsen from Sveboelle, Denmark No. 35

Jayson D. Noble, Staffs No. 56

Kirsty Offer, Liverpool, UK No. 112

Julie Oliver No. 37

Georgina Ormrod, Burnley, UK No. 115

Pauline O'Neill, Greenock, Scotland No. 67

Louise O'Toole, Stockport, UK No. 60

Cleo Palmer - Hull, United Kingdom No. 189

Kristian Parker - Kedington, Suffolk No. 51

Sofia Patel, London, England No. 114

Anna Quintero - Aberdeen, United States No. 221

Jane Payne - Wallington, UK No. 154

Kimberley Payne, Wallington, Surrey No. 105

Tony Pazuzu - Melbourne, Australia No. 244

Mark Perry - Rugby, Warwickshire No. 236

Alex Petty, Richmond, UK No. 17

Eleanor Powell - Radstock, England No. 187

Patricia Price, Leeds No. 88

Stephanie Prince, Mount Pleasant, England No. 42

Johanna Puukari, Vislanda, Sweden No. 85

Heather Rabemananjara No. 127

Shelley Rae - Kirknewton, Nr Edinburgh No. 156

Jackie Reade, Gtr Manchester No. 65

Lisa Rhodes - United Kingdom No 177

Colin Richardson, Alcester/Warwickshire No. 145

Ruth Riley - Salford No. 227

Bill Roberts - Liverpool No. 239

Carrie Robertson, Hereford No. 152

Lino Rodriguez - London No. 186

Christina Rusan, U.S.A. No. 44

Phil Sables, Sheffield No. 138

Greg Salt - Gillingham, UK No. 170

Samm - Newcastle upon Tyne No 178

Cheryl Satterthwaite - Marple, Cheshire No. 181

Erika Sauve, Canada No. 16

Sandra Schwarz No. 62

Ethan Sellers - Shaftesbury No. 223

Alison Serdet, UK No. 141

Alan Shearer-Gare, Birmingham, England No. 36

Jo'lene Shearing, Dorset No. 107

Carla Sheppard - Bristol No. 202

Karen Shortland - Chessington, Surrey No. 160

Abi Simmons, Basingstoke, UK No. 110

Andrea Smith, Brighton No. 143

Emma Smith - portsmouth, UKNo. 165

Helen Smith, Leeds No. 128

Lesley Smith - Alcester No. 215

Michael Smith, Horsham, England No. 86

Sue Smith, Walsall Wood, UK No. 144

Tori Smith, Huddersfield, UK No. 21

Heidi Sparkes - Stratford Upon Avon

Adrian Spencer, Warwickshire, UK No. 109

Joanne Stanton - Uppingham, Rutland No. 179

Tanya Stephens from Dartford, England No. 35

Jodie Stevens, Mayfield, UK No. 124

Melissa Stoakes - Edinburgh, Scotland No. 161

Jason Stokes, Manchester, UK No. 123

Helen Stratton - Hoddesdon, UK No. 157

Kelly Sutherland, Glasgow, Scotland No. 41

Andrea Taplin, Southampton, Hampshire No. 92

Alison Taylor, Oxford, UK No. 118

Luca Taylor - Dukinfeild, Manchester No. 241

Kevin Trott - Montacute, United Kingdom No. 162

Leah Trusson, Ashtead, Surrey No. 64

Suzie Tubby, London No. 15

Kim Turner, Hull, England No. 41

Valentina ?, Italy No. 81

Michael Varrati, Emlenton, USA No. 21

Nelly Verdi - Moscow, Russia No. 217

Sarah Walsh, Mitcham, England No. 74

Amy Wake, Bedford No. 44

Barry Wakenshaw, Glasgow, Scotland No. 47

Tom Waltham - Huddersfield No. 155

Andy Ward, Nottingham, England No. 116

Jamie Webb - Aylesbury UK No. 200

Chris Webster, Greensboro, USA No. 54

Milly Wells - Leatherhead, UK No. 184

Charlotte West - Wellingborough, England No. 232

Andy White - Burgess Hill, W. Sussex No. 198

David White, Beith, Scotland No. 70

Jemma Whittock, Lichfield, Staffordshire No. 95

Becki Wilkinson, Rayleigh, Essex No. 72

Abigail Williams, Norwich, UK No. 116

Chris Williams, Rhondda, UK No. 154

Ceri Wilson, Glasgow, Scotland No. 77

Simon Wood - Trowbridge England No. 220

Tom Woodman-Povey, Littleton-Upon-Severn, South Glos No. 217

Kimmy Woodworth, Aurora, U.S.A. No. 115

Joseph Wormall - Grantham UK No. 232

Jasmine Worth, London No. 18

Fran Wray, London, England No. 45

Elisa Wright - Denton No. 183 (runner up)

James Young, Warrington, England No. 137

Jeff Young, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A. No. 3

Mhairi Young, Edinburgh, Scotland No. 141

(No-one won Competition No. 5)

TopBack to the Top of this page

The BONUS Prizes
The prize for all our Competitions is the exclusive TimeWarp Web Site Winners Badge,
crafted from solid plastic, paper and metal, this fabulous prize can only be won in our
competition, even if you offered us a million pounds for one we wouldn't sell it to you.
(Hang on, £1,000,000, of course we would sell you one for that)
Previously we gave out the super-rare TimeWarp Winners Key Fob, crafted from
the finest quality plastic, with the immortal words 'Web Site Winner'
printed on real paper inside!

However, we do sometimes give out bonus prizes which change from competition to
competition, some months there is no bonus prize, just the kudos of the TimeWarp
Winners Badge
, either way the competitions were always designed to test your
Rocky knowledge but mainly to be FUN!

So what did we give out as bonus prizes?
Well so far thousands of pounds worth!
A BIG thank you to all our sponsors.
(2 winners per competition, so two each of the following except where noted)

Competition No. 1 to No. 5 - No Bonus Prize

Competition No. 6 - Bonus Prize, but we can't remember what!

Competition No. 7 and No. 8 - No Bonus Prize

Competition No. 9 - Transylvania '92 Convention Video.

Competition No. 10 - No Bonus Prize

Competition No. 11 - Interactive Rocky Horror Show Press Pack

Competition No. 12 and No. 13 - No Bonus Prize

Competition No. 14 - Transylvania Convention T-Shirt.

Competition No. 15 - The reprinted Rocky Horror Scrapbook.

Competition No. 16 - No Bonus Prize

Competition No. 17 - New UK Stage Show CD and Collectors CD single.

Competition No. 18 - No Bonus Prize

    Competition No. 19 - Santa's Stocking, which consisited of:
  • A Transylvania Convention Key Fob
  • A Transylvania '92 Convention Video
  • A Transylvania '94 Convention T-Shirt
  • A Transylvania '94 Convention Button Badge
  • A 'Rocky' - Rocky Horror Nail Varnish
  • A Rocky Horror Picture Show post card
  • A Rocky Horror Picture Show 21st
    Anniversary UK video release poster

Competition No. 20 - Transylvania '92 Convention Video.

Competition No. 21 - Richard O'Briens new CD 'Absolute O'Brien' and a
Rocky Interactive Horror Show Game Press Pack.

Competition No. 22 - A pair of Transylvania 94 mugs for each winner.

Competition No. 23 - A copy of the Rocky Interactive Horror Show
game for the PC for each winner and a
game poster and garter for 10 runners-up.

Competition No. 24 - A '2 Years of Competitions/Transylvania' bonus pack:
A Transylvania 1992 Video
A Transylvania 1994 T-Shirt
A Transylvania 1994 Mug
A RHPS Video release small banner
A T92 and T94 Badge.

Competition No. 25 - No Bonus Prize

Competition No. 26 - No Bonus Prize

Competition No. 27 - T99 Badge

Competition No. 28 - First T99 Postcards out of the box!

Competition No. 29 - T99 Postcards, T-Shirt, Mug & Badges.

Competition No. 30 - T99 Postcards, T-Shirt,
Bookmark, Torch, Pens & Badges.

Competition No. 31 - Collecters Postcards/Video

Competition No. 32 - Mystery Prize

Competition No. 33 - TimeWarp Goody Bag

Competition No. 34 - Assorted Goodies from the TimeWarp office

Competition No. 35 - Even more Rocky goodies!

Competition No. 36 - Transylvania merchandise, badges, etc.

Competition No. 37 - Transylvania T99 T-Shirt, badges, etc.

Competition No. 38 - Some Rocky Goodies from the Fan Club Office.

Competition No. 39 - A Brand New Copy of the 25th Anniversary double CD set.

Competition No. 40 - Hang on, let's see what I can find around the office!

Competition No. 41 - Headliner Bendies.

Competition No. 42 - A rare $5 Rocky Horror Casino Chip

Competition No. 43 - A brand new TimeWarp car/window sticker

Competition No. 44 - TimeWarp car/window sticker

Competition No. 45 - Rocky Horror Picture Show region 2 DVD!

Competition No. 46 - TimeWarp car/window sticker

Competition No. 47 - TimeWarp car/window sticker + RHPS badge

Competition No. 48 - To celebrate four years of competitions the MegaBundle
Prize Bank was added to each week. It finally consisted of:

Broadway Cast CD, Rare Rocky Temporary Tattoos
TimeWarp car/window sticker, TimeWarp badge
misc Rocky badge, T99 T-shirt
Transylvania bookmark, 4 x T94 Mugs,
Transylvania 92 Convention Video

Competition No. 49 - T92 video & TimeWarp car/window sticker

Competition No. 50 - TimeWarp car/window sticker & T92 video

Competition No. 51 - T92 video & TimeWarp car/window sticker

Competition No. 52 - Something from the great fan club room move!

Competition No. 53 - T92 video & TimeWarp car/window sticker

Competition No. 54 - TimeWarp car/window sticker and a mystery prize!

Competition No. 55 - T92 Video and limited edition RHPS badge

Competition No. 56 - TW Goodie Bag

Competition No. 57 - T92 Video or CD, limited edition RHPS badge

Competition No. 58 - T92 Video

Competition No. 59 - New TimeWarp T-Shirt or Video

Competition No. 60 - To celebrate the FIVE YEAR ANNIVERSARY of the competitions.
A copy of the new Rocky Horror From Concept to Cult book hot off the press.

Competition No. 61 - Transylvania T-Shirt + TimeWarp car/window sticker

Competition No. 62 - TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 63 - TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 64 - T92 Video and goodies

Competition No. 65 - A brand new hot-off-the-press
Rocky Horror Official Calendar for 2003

Competition No. 66 - T92 Video and goodies

Competition No. 67 - T92 Video

Competition No. 68 - T92 Video, 2003 RHPS Calendar, Stickers

Competition No. 69 - TimeWarp Goodies

Competition No. 70 - T92 Video, TimeWarp Goodies

Competition No. 71 - A selection of TimeWarp Goodies

Competition No. 72
To celebrate the SIXTH ANNIVERSARY of the competitions.
A Dr. Frank-N-Furter Celebriduck or a RHPS Region 2 DVD

Competition No. 73
Day of the Triffids Region 2 DVD

Competition No. 74 - T92 Video and bumper sticker

Competition No. 75 - 2004 Rocky Horror Calendar
Signed by Richard O'Brien himself!

Competition No. 76 - TimeWarp merchandise selection

Competition No. 77 - One of the last T92 videos remaining

Competition No. 78 - TimeWarp merchandise selection

Competition No. 79 - TimeWarp merchandise selection

Competition No. 80 - various TW goodies

Competition No. 81 - TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 82 - T92 VHS and a Window Sticker

Competition No. 83 - Some chocolate to tie in with the 04 April 1st gag!

Competition No. 84
To celebrate the SEVENTH ANNIVERSARY of the competitions.
- A selection goodies from the TimeWarp cupboard

Competition No. 85 - Some more goodies from the TimeWarp cupboard

Competition No. 86 - One of the last T92 videos remaining

Competition No. 87 - One of the very last T92 videos remaining

Competition No. 88 - Some TW goodies

Competition No. 89 - A brand new Rocky Horror 2005 Calendar

Competition No. 90 - Let's see what I can find then....

Competition No. 91 - Some TimeWarp goodies....

Competition No. 92 - Some TimeWarp goodies....

Competition No. 93 - Yet more TimeWarp goodies....

Competition No. 94 - A Box of Chocolates, well Easter Bunnies and all that!

Competition No. 95 - Some goodies from TimeWarp

Competition No. 96
To celebrate the 8 Year Anniversary of the competitions.
- Rocky Horror Picture Show double DVD

Competition No. 97 - Some goodies from TimeWarp

Competition No. 98 - Selection of TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 99 - a few TimeWarp goodies and a rather rare badge

Competition No. 100
To celebrate Competition Number One Hundred our biggest prize fund so far.
A HOT OF THE PRESS ROCKY HORROR TRIVIA GAME
A Rocky Horror Picture Show double DVD
The Cheryl Baker/Robin Cousins Rocky Horror Songs CD
A 2006 Rocky Horror Calendar
plus some TimeWarp goodies thrown in.

Competition No. 101 - a few TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 102 - Digital Daydreams DVD plus CD and Vinyl from The Fleiss

Competition No. 103 - CD and Vinyl from The Fleiss

Competition No. 104 - CD and Vinyl from The Fleiss + other TW goodies

Competition No. 105 - CD and Vinyl from The Fleiss

Competition No. 106 - CD and Vinyl from The Fleiss + goodies from TW

Competition No. 107 - Weekend Pass to Denton Affair Convention
courtesy of the Denton Affair Committee themselves.

Competition No. 108
To celebrate the 9 Year Anniversary of the competitions.
A brand new Lips Box Set courtesy of 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment.

Competition No. 109 - CD and Vinyl from The Fleiss + goodies from TW

Competition No. 110 - a brand new Double DVD Set courtesy of
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment.

Competition No. 111 - TimeWarp 18th enamel badge

Competition No. 112 - A brand new Rocky Horror 2006 Calendar

Competition No. 113 - Vinyl from The Fleiss

Competition No. 114 - Clue DVD

Competition No. 115 - Vinyl from The Fleiss and TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 116 - Vinyl from The Fleiss and TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 117 - Rocky Horror Picture Show T-Shirt

Competition No. 118 - A selection of TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 119 - TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 120
To celebrate the 10 Year Anniversary of the competitions.
A Double DVD The Rocky Horror Picture Show, Vinyl from The Fleiss plus a selection of goodies from the TimeWarp cupboard.

Competition No. 121 - TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 122 - Rocky Horror Picture Show Double Disc DVD

Competition No. 123 - Rocky Horror Show/TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 124 - Rocky Horror Show/TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 125 - Rocky Horror Show/TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 126 - Rocky Horror Show/TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 127 - Cultographies: The Rocky Horror Picture Show Book

Competition No. 128 - Rocky Horror Show/TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 129 - More Rocky Horror Show/TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 130 - Rocky Horror Picture Show Double Disc DVD

Competition No. 131 - Rocky Horror Show/TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 132 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 133 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies once more

Competition No. 134 - Lots of TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 135 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies once more

Competition No. 136 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies for a change!

Competition No. 137 - Just Biggins book

Competition No. 138 - Rocky Horror 2009 Calendar

Competition No. 139 - Rocky Horror Tribute Show DVD

Competition No. 140 - Reading Rocky Horror book by Jeffrey Weinstock

Competition No. 141 - Rocky Horror Picture Show / Shock Treatment DVD Boxset

Competition No. 142 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 143 - David Bedella CD or Rocky Horror Picture Show / Shock Treatment DVD Boxset

Competition No. 144 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies + Fleiss vinyl

Competition No. 145 - Frank N Furter t-shirt

Competition No. 146 - The Rocky Horror Show: As I Remember It signed book by Rayner Bourton

Competition No. 147 - Frank N Furter t-shirt

Competition No. 148 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 149 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 150 - Frank N Furter t-shirt plus TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 151 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 152 - The Stripper poster

Competition No. 153 - The Stripper poster

Competition No. 154 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 155 - More TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 156 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 157 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 158 - Dance on Broadway Wii Game

Competition No. 159 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 160 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 161 - Tim Curry in Clue DVD

Competition No. 162 - The Rocky Horror Picture Show Blu-ray

Competition No. 163 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 164 - Barry Bostwick in Spy Hard DVD

Competition No. 165 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 166 - Tim Curry in The Worst Witch DVD

Competition No. 167 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 168 - Rocky Horror Picture Show / Shock Treatment DVD Boxset

Competition No. 169 - Ever After DVD (Richard O'Brien)

Competition No. 170 - Enchanted DVD (Susan Sarandon)

Competition No. 171 - Janet's engagement rings from the 2011 production of
The Rocky Horror Show at the Queens Theatre, Hornchurch

Competition No. 172 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies
(actually I changed this to a Worst Witch DVD for each winner)

Competition No. 173 - a Worst Witch DVD for each winner

Competition No. 174 - a Clue DVD for each winner

Competition No. 175 - a SciFi Collection DVD box set of seven movies for each winner

Competition No. 176 - a PS3 Dance on Broadway game for each winner

Competition No. 177 - a Legend (Tim Curry) DVD for each winner

Competition No. 178 - Rocky Horror Picture Show / Shock Treatment DVD Boxset

Competition No. 179 - The Titanic DVD (Tim Curry version)

Competition No. 180
There was a bonus prize fund for this month only to celebrate 15 years of competitions consisting of DVD's of Annie and Clue starring Tim Curry, Speed Racer starring Susan Sarandon, Spy Hard featuring Barry Bostwick and Flash Gordon featuring Richard O'Brien. Also in the prize fund is a Keep Calm and Do the Time Warp Mug, a CD of the Icelandic cast recording of The Rocky Horror Show, plus DVD's of Titanic featuring Tim Curry and Fame featuring The Rocky Horror Picture Show. Plus an "Oh Rocky" tote bag for each winner to round it all off and keep your prizes in.

Competition No. 181 - Rocky Horror Picture Show / Shock Treatment DVD Boxset

Competition No. 182 - "Ever After" DVD + some TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 183 - signed Jason Donovan book for the first place winner and some Rocky Horror related / TimeWarp goodies. for our runner up

Competition No. 184 - "It" DVD (Tim Curry)

Competition No. 185 - "The Invisible Man" DVD

Competition No. 186 - "A Different Kind of Christmas" DVD (Barry Bostwick)

Competition No. 187 - "Fern Gully" DVD (Tim Curry)

Competition No. 188 - "Little Women" DVD (Susan Sarandon)

Competition No. 189 - "Muppet Treasure Island" DVD (Tim Curry)

Competition No. 190 - Rhydian CD

Competition No. 191 - "Burke & Hare" DVD (Tim Curry)

Competition No. 192 - "Flash Gordon" DVD (Richard O'Brien)

Competition No. 193 - "Still the Beast is Feeding" book for winner and TimeWarp goodies for the runner up.

Competition No. 194 - Chocky Horror Bars.

Competition No. 195 - "Rugrats in Paris + Enchanted" DVDs (Susan Sarandon).

Competition No. 196 - Rocky Horror 4 disc CD Box set 2013

Competition No. 197 - DVD's of "The Witches of Eastwick" and "The Worst Witch"

Competition No. 198 - 40th Anniversary Rocky Horror Songbook

Competition No. 199 - DVD's of "Once in a Lifetime" and "FernGully"

Competition No. 200 - As it was competition number two hundred we put together week by week a MEGA PRIZE BUNDLE! consisting of TimeWarp.org.uk window stickers, Transylvania 1994 tee-shirt, a Transylvania 1999 brochure, a Transylvania 1999 collectors limited edition mug, Transylvania keyfob, two Transylvania 1999 badges, a couple of Mephistopheles Smith (Richard O'Brien) postcards, a framed image from The Rocky Horror Picture Show, a Budweiser Rocky Horror Halloween/Time Warp instruction promo card and an Official 2006 Rocky Horror Calendar, a Dance on Broadway PS3 game (with the Time Warp). An Oh Rocky! tote bag to keep it all in, a couple of printed banners from the UK VHS launch of the movie, as well as a single disc DVD of The Rocky Horror Picture Show, from the Spanish RHPS performing group The Unconventionalists, a tee-shirt for each winner, a TimeWarp fan club tee-shirt as well as DVD's of Speed Racer and Home Alone 2.

Competition No. 201 - DVD of "Once in a Lifetime"

Competition No. 202 - DVD of "The Three Muskateers" (Tim Curry) and a 2006 Rocky Horror calendar

Competition No. 203 - Rocky Horror Wallet

Competition No. 204 - picture polish nail varnishes for the winner
and TimeWarp goodies for the runner up.

Competition No. 205 - The Rocky Horror Picture Show on Steelbook Bluray disc.

Competition No. 206 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 207 - Two Tim Curry DVD's - "The Ploughman's Lunch" and "Congo"

Competition No. 208 - A Rocky Horror Treasury book for each winner

Competition No. 209 - A copy of The Worst Witch
and a copy of The Witches of Eastwick on DVD for our only winner

Competition No. 210 - A copy of A Different Kind of Christmas
and a copy of Noel on DVD for our only winner

Competition No. 211 - A Rocky Horror Picture Show Steelbook Blu-ray
AND a Rocky Horror Show 4CD album box set for each winner

Competition No. 212 - A copy of Spamalot on CD for each winner

Competition No. 213 - A copy of The Wild Thornberrys Movie
and a copy of FernGully on DVD for each winner

Competition No. 214 - A copy of Burke and Hare on Blu-ray for each winner

Competition No. 215 - A DVD of Anywhere but Here for each winner

Competition No. 216 - A pair of tickets to the Albert Hall screening of The Rocky Horror Picture Show for each winner

Competition No. 217 - A copy of the Fan Phenomena - The Rocky Horror Picture Show book for each winner

Competition No. 218 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 219 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 220 - A Pop! Vinyl Figures: Dr Frank-N-Furter doll

Competition No. 221 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 222 - A Pop! Vinyl Figures: Columbia doll

Competition No. 223 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 224 - Rocky Horror Show merchandise: A Rocky Horror Mug,
A Rocky Horror Magnet, A Rocky Horror Keyring, A Pair of Brad Glasses, A Columbia Hat,
A Rocky Horror iphone 4/4s case, A Rocky Horror iphone 5 case and not one, not two,
not three, but ALL FOUR Rocky Horror Show Nail Varnishes for each winner.

Competition No. 225 - Rocky Horror Show merchandise: A Rocky Picture Book,
A Rocky Horror Tote Bag and Rocky Horror Amnesty "There's a light" tee shirt for each winner.

Competition No. 226 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 227 - TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 228 - To celebrate NINETEEN years of TimeWarp web site competitions we had a little bonus prize pool for our winners this month. A copy the Fan Phenomena book and a copy of The Rocky Horror Show Book (pre-owned, but good condition as this has been out of print for many years) to go with a copy of Sorted featuring Tim Curry, plus Rob and Phil's book Still The Beast is Feeding, a stage show There's A Light Amnesty International tee-shirt and the Frank N Furter POP! figure.

Competition No. 229 - Some TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 230 - Some TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 231 - Some TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 232 - "There's A Light" - Amnesty tee-shirt.

Competition No. 233 - Some TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 234 - An Oakley Court book for each winner.

Competition No. 235 - A RHPS Blu ray for each winner.

Competition No. 236 - "There's A Light" - Amnesty tee-shirt.

Competition No. 237 - A Rocky Horror related book for each winner.

Competition No. 238 - Some TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 239 - Some TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 240 To celebrate TWENTY YEARS of the TimeWarp online competitions, One Grand Prize Winner gets....A DVD of Sorted (with Tim Curry and Jason Donovan, two Franks for the price of one there), a Frank loves Rocky pocket mirror, a couple of Rocky Horrror iphone cases, A pair of Brad Glasses, A There's a Light tee-shirt (small, sorry only size I have left), a Home of Happiness badge, a James Harding Rocky Horror Show Book (second hand of course as long out of print) and a collection of TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show related goodies including some banners. These join Rocky Horror Nail Varnishes; one each of time warp, magenta, rocky and frank-n-furter, a CD Boxset consisting of The Rocky Horror Picture Show original soundtrack, The Rocky Horror Show original Roxy cast, Songs from the Vaults and Rocky Horror International, plus DVDs of Night of the Demon, When Worlds Collide, Tarantula! and The Day of the Triffids, a Blu-ray of Forbidden Planet, DVDs of It Came From Outer Space, King Kong, Flash Gordon (with Richard O'Brien no less!) and The Day the Earth Stood Still as well as a Bluray 8 Movie Monsters Box Set which not only includes The Invisible Man, but also 7 other classic horror movies. Plus the winner also gets a signed Richard O'Brien photograph and the best prize of all.... the web site winners badge. WOW!
5 runners up get a signed Richard O'Brien photo.

Competition No. 241 - Some TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

Competition No. 242 - Some Rocky Horror Show/TimeWarp goodies

Competition No. 243 - Kev donated to the first winner a hard to find 2016 UK tour mini poster and we found a prize for the runner up too.

Competition No. 244 - A signed Oakley Court book for each winner.

Competition No. 245 - Some TimeWarp/Rocky Horror Show goodies

UpTop of Page  Print page  Email a FriendEmail this to a friend   Copyright ©TimeWarp fan club