Rocky Horror related Actors/Actresses/Movies
appearing on UK television 2019 Archive. | |
Full listing Full Listing Print Version Just the Movies Freeview/Terrestrial only listing |
TimeWarp Time Machine Listings. All the listed tv for this year (and right back to 1st February 2011). | |||||||
Who? | What? | When? | Where? | ||||
Film + SFDF [V/O]=Voice Over mouseover for more information Don't Miss (Too late!) |
| ||||||
Tuesday 1st January, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 04:40 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Tim Curry | The Secret of Moonacre | 04:50 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Tim Curry | FernGully: The Last Rainforest | 11:00 | Film4 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Snitch | 23:15 | 5* | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 2nd January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Jason Donovan | The Afternoon Show | 14:00 | BBC Radio Scotland | ||||
David Bedella | Alexander | 21:00 | 5Spike | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 3rd January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension | 08:00 | Disney | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 17:45 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Anthony Head | Ghost Stories of Walter De La Mare | 18:00 | BBC Radio 4 Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 4th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 06:00 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 10:05 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 5th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 03:10 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Tim Curry | FernGully: The Last Rainforest | 13:05 | Film4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 6th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | You, Me and Them | 01:40 | GOLD | ||||
Anthony Head | You, Me and Them | 02:15 | GOLD | ||||
Anthony Head | Doctor Who | 10:00 | W | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 7th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 8th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | You, Me and Them | 01:00 | GOLD | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Snitch | 01:00 | 5* | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 01:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | You, Me and Them | 02:45 | GOLD | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Love Under the Stars | 03:00 | Movies 24 | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Porridge | 23:30 | Yesterday | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 9th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | You, Me and Them | 00:20 | GOLD | ||||
Anthony Head | You, Me and Them | 02:40 | GOLD | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Love Under the Stars | 07:00 | Movies 24 | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Porridge | 21:40 | Yesterday | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 10th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 11:45 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 11th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 01:10 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 12th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 02:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Michael Rennie | The Day the Earth Stood Still | 11:00 | Film4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 13th January, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Love Under the Stars | 01:00 | Movies 24 | ||||
Anthony Head | You, Me and Them | 01:00 | GOLD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 14th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | You, Me and Them | 02:30 | GOLD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 13:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 15th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 01:30 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Patricia Quinn | Tales of the Unexpected | 13:00 | Sky Arts | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 16th January, 2019 | |||||||
Christopher Biggins | Porridge | 00:10 | Yesterday | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Patricia Quinn | Tales of the Unexpected | 09:00 | Sky Arts | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Porridge | 22:20 | Yesterday | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 17th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 18th January, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps | 00:00 | Sky Cinema Christmas | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 01:30 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Ice Bound | 07:00 | True Xmas | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 19th January, 2019 | |||||||
RHPS | Hollywood Singing and Dancing | 02:45 | Sky Arts | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Patricia Quinn | Tales of the Unexpected | 10:00 | Sky Arts | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 20th January, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 00:25 | Sky Cinema Christmas | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 21st January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 22nd January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 01:30 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 21:45 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 23rd January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Danielle Steel's Once in a Lifetime | 09:00 | True Xmas | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 24th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 25th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 01:10 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 26th January, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 00:25 | Sky Cinema Christmas | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 28th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 12:50 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 20:00 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 29th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 01:10 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 16:00 | Horror Channel | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 30th January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 11:00 | Horror Channel | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 31st January, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 03:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 1st February, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 01:40 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 2nd February, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 16:45 | Horror Channel | ||||
RHPS | The Rocky Horror Picture Show | 21:00 | Talking Pictures TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 3rd February, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Love is a Four Letter Word | 01:00 | Movies 24 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 5th February, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Blast Vegas | 13:00 | Horror Channel | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 6th February, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Love is a Four Letter Word | 07:00 | Movies 24 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 7th February, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Love is a Four Letter Word | 01:00 | Movies 24 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 10th February, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Clue | 05:15 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 11th February, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Porridge | 20:00 | GOLD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 12th February, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 09:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 10:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Porridge | 14:40 | GOLD | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 13th February, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 01:50 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 09:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 10:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 14th February, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 09:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 10:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 15th February, 2019 | |||||||
Jason Donovan | Love Songs at the BBC: A Valentine's Day Special | 00:00 | BBC 4 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 01:10 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Danielle Steel's Once in a Lifetime | 09:00 | True Movies | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 09:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 10:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 16th February, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Women of Valor | 19:15 | True Movies | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 17th February, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Danielle Steel's Once in a Lifetime | 11:00 | True Movies | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 18th February, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 09:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 10:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 19th February, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 09:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 10:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 20th February, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 09:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 10:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Warehouse 13 | 18:00 | Sky2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 21st February, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 02:20 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 09:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 10:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 22nd February, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 09:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 10:00 | Sky Cinema Christmas | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 10:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | SyFy | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps | 15:40 | Sky Cinema Christmas | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 23rd February, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 25th February, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 09:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 10:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 26th February, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 09:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 10:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 28th February, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 1st March, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 09:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 10:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 2nd March, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 01:30 | SyFy | ||||
Tim Curry | Clue | 05:25 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 3rd March, 2019 | |||||||
Christopher Biggins | French and Saunders | 00:15 | Channel 5 | ||||
Anthony Head | Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters | 14:45 | Film4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 4th March, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Meat Loaf | South Park | 22:00 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 5th March, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 6th March, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters | 18:55 | Film4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 7th March, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 8th March, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 01:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 23:25 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 9th March, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 10th March, 2019 | |||||||
Meat Loaf | South Park | 01:00 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 11th March, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 12th March, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Tim Curry | Clue | 05:05 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
David Bedella | Holby City | 10:00 | Drama | ||||
Jonathan Adams | Bergerac | 14:15 | Drama | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Tim Curry | Agatha Christie's Poirot | 20:00 | itv3 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 13th March, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Jonathan Adams | Bergerac | 07:10 | Drama | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Women of Valor | 11:00 | True Movies | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 14th March, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 15th March, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 15:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 16:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 16th March, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Agatha Christie's Poirot | 00:05 | itv3 | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 04:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 05:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 18th March, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 00:00 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Jeanette Scott | The Day of the Triffids | 13:00 | horror channel | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 23rd March, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Clue | 05:10 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 25th March, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps | 00:10 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 26th March, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 10:00 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 29th March, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Legend | 21:00 | horror channel | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 30th March, 2019 | |||||||
Joanne Clifton | Pointless Celebrities | 18:05 | BBC1 | ||||
Ben Forster | Pointless Celebrities | 18:05 | BBC1 | ||||
Duncan James | Pointless Celebrities | 18:05 | BBC1 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 31st March, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Congo | 17:40 | Film4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 1st April, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 10:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Patricia Quinn | Tales of the Unexpected | 13:30 | Sky Arts 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 2nd April, 2019 | |||||||
Patricia Quinn | Tales of the Unexpected | 09:30 | Sky Arts 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 3rd April, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 09:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 4th April, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 09:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 10:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Tim Curry | Legend | 22:50 | horror channel | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 5th April, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Buffy the Vampire Slayer | 10:00 | Universal TV | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 13:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 6th April, 2019 | |||||||
Patricia Quinn | Tales of the Unexpected | 09:00 | Sky Arts | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 7th April, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Doctor Who | 10:00 | W | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 02:20 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 9th April, 2019 | |||||||
Christopher Biggins | Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads? | 08:30 | BBC Radio 4 Extra | ||||
Tim Curry | Rugrats in Paris: The Movie | 11:00 | Film4 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Rugrats in Paris: The Movie | 11:00 | Film4 | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads? | 12:30 | BBC Radio 4 Extra | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Flash Gordon | 14:20 | Film4 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads? | 19:30 | BBC Radio 4 Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 10th April, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 11th April, 2019 | |||||||
RHPS | Hollywood Singing and Dancing | 02:55 | Sky Arts | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps | 23:35 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 12th April, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Clue | 04:35 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 13th April, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 12:15 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 14th April, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 02:45 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 17th April, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Drunk History | 03:00 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 14:20 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 18th April, 2019 | |||||||
Christopher Biggins | 8 Out of 10 Cats | 02:00 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Anthony Head | Drunk History | 03:00 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Danielle Steel's Once in a Lifetime | 13:00 | True Entertainment | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 20th April, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Robot and Frank | 00:05 | BBC 1 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 21st April, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 07:55 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 22nd April, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 02:00 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 23:00 | GOLD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 23rd April, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 02:45 | GOLD | ||||
Ricahrd O'Brien | Flash Gordon | 13:00 | Film4 | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 17:50 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 24th April, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 00:00 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 03:10 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 25th April, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Danielle Steel's Once in a Lifetime | 04:00 | True Entertainment | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 11:25 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 28th April, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | FernGully: The Last Rainforest | 12:50 | Film4 | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Danielle Steel's Once in a Lifetime | 15:00 | True Entertainment | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 30th April, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Legend | 21:00 | horror channel | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 1st May, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Love is a Four Letter Word | 11:00 | Movies 24 | ||||
Dana Andrews | Night of the Demon | 16:00 | horror channel | ||||
Anthony Head | Warehouse 13 | 19:00 | Pick | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Love is a Four Letter Word | 20:00 | Movies 24 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 2nd May, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps | 09:50 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Dana Andrews | Night of the Demon | 11:00 | horror channel | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 3rd May, 2019 | |||||||
Dana Andrews | Night of the Demon | 18:55 | horror channel | ||||
Christopher Biggins | French and Saunders | 22:00 | Channel 5 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 5th May, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | FernGully: The Last Rainforest | 11:00 | Film4 | ||||
Janette Scott | The Day of the Triffids | 15:00 | horror channel | ||||
Dana Andrews | Night of the Demon | 18:55 | horror channel | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 6th May, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Love is a Four Letter Word | 01:00 | Movies 24 | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 13:00 | horror channel | ||||
Meat Loaf | South Park | 02:00 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 7th May, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 13:00 | horror channel | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Love is a Four Letter Word | 23:00 | Movies 24 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 8th May, 2019 | |||||||
Jason Donovan | Choccywoccydoodah | 01:50 | Home | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Love is a Four Letter Word | 00:00 | Movies 24 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 9th May, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Discovering Film | 21:00 | Sky Arts | ||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 22:00 | GOLD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 10th May, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 03:05 | GOLD | ||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 22:00 | GOLD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 13th May, 2019 | |||||||
Meat Loaf | South Park | 01:30 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps | 01:45 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 22:05 | GOLD | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Discovering Film | 23:00 | Sky Arts | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 15th May, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Discovering Film | 23:00 | Sky Arts | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 16th May, 2019 | |||||||
Christopher Biggins | Secrets From the Asylum | 03:00 | ITV1 | ||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 22:00 | GOLD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 19th May, 2019 | |||||||
RHPS | Hollywood Singing and Dancing | 23:20 | Sky Arts | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 20th May, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 11:20 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 21:30 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 21st May, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | The Banger Sisters | 07:00 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Whatever Happened to the Likely Lads? | 18:00 | Drama | ||||
Anthony Head | Warehouse 13 | 19:00 | Pick | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 25th May, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 02:55 | GOLD | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 08:15 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 23:45 | Sky Cinema Select | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 26th May, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Legend | 18:35 | horror channel | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 30th May, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps | 14:05 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 31st May, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Legend | 13:00 | horror channel | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 5th June, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Ice Bound | 17:00 | True Movies | ||||
Tim Curry | Agatha Christie's Poirot | 20:00 | itv3 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 7th June, 2019 | |||||||
Jason Donovan | Top of the Pops | 21:00 | BBC4 | ||||
Jason Donovan | Top of the Pops | 22:00 | BBC4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 8th June, 2019 | |||||||
Jason Donovan | Top of the Pops | 01:30 | BBC4 | ||||
Jason Donovan | Top of the Pops | 02:30 | BBC4 | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 20:00 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Tim Curry | Agatha Christie's Poirot | 23:00 | itv3 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 9th June, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 03:10 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 12th June, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Agatha Christie's Poirot | 00:00 | itv3 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 15th June, 2019 | |||||||
Meat Loaf | South Park | 02:35 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 18th June, 2019 | |||||||
Patricia Quinn | Tales of the Unexpected | 13:00 | Sky Arts 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 19th June, 2019 | |||||||
Patricia Quinn | Tales of the Unexpected | 09:00 | Sky Arts 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 20th June, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | It | 23:00 | True Movies | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 21st June, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | You, Me & Them | 01:55 | GOLD | ||||
Tim Curry | It | 23:20 | True Movies | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 23rd June, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | You, Me & Them | 01:40 | GOLD | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps | 08:30 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 24th June, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | You, Me & Them | 02:00 | GOLD | ||||
Anthony Head | You, Me & Them | 02:35 | GOLD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 25th June, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | It | 21:00 | True Movies | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 26th June, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | It | 21:00 | True Movies | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 27th June, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | You, Me & Them | 01:55 | GOLD | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 10:30 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 28th June, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | You, Me & Them | 02:00 | GOLD | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 22:30 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 29th June, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 22:30 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 30th June, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 22:30 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 2nd July, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | The Banger Sisters | 07:00 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 4th July, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 16:10 | Sky Cinema Greats | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 5th July, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 04:10 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 8th July, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 12:10 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 9th July, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 18:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 11th July, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 13:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 12th July, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Ice Bound | 23:00 | True Movies | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 15th July, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 14:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Dana Andrews | Night of the Demon | 16:00 | horror channel | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 16th July, 2019 | |||||||
Dana Andrews | Night of the Demon | 11:00 | horror channel | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps | 12:05 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 17th July, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 18th July, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 19th July, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Blast Vegas | 13:00 | horror channel | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 20th July, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Muppet Treasure Island | 10:00 | E4 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Flash Gordon | 12:40 | Film4 | ||||
Dana Andrews | Night of the Demon | 15:00 | horror channel | ||||
Janette Scott | The Day of the Triffids | 18:50 | horror channel | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 21st July, 2019 | |||||||
RHPS | Sound of Musicals with Neil Brand | 23:35 | BBC 4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 22nd July, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 02:00 | SyFy | ||||
Barry Bostwick | A Woman of Substance | 17:00 | True Movies | ||||
Barry Bostwick | A Woman of Substance | 19:00 | True Movies | ||||
Barry Bostwick | A Woman of Substance | 21:00 | True Movies | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 24th July, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 25th July, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 26th July, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Flash Gordon | 12:35 | Film4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 29th July, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 30th July, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 31st July, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 1st August, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps | 16:00 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 2nd August, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 4th August, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Vanity Fair | 22:00 | itv3 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 5th August, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Patricia Quinn | Minder | 15:45 | itv4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 6th August, 2019 | |||||||
Patricia Quinn | Minder | 09:15 | itv4 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 7th August, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 8th August, 2019 | |||||||
Steve Pemberton | Inside No 9 | 00:30 | GOLD | ||||
David Bedella | Inside No 9 | 00:30 | GOLD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 9th August, 2019 | |||||||
Steve Pemberton | Inside No 9 | 00:00 | GOLD | ||||
David Bedella | Inside No 9 | 00:00 | GOLD | ||||
Tim Curry | Rugrats in Paris: The Movie | 11:00 | Film4 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Rugrats in Paris: The Movie | 11:00 | Film4 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 12th August, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | The Banger Sisters | 05:30 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Tim Curry | Congo | 16:50 | Film4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 13th August, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 14th August, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 15th August, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Tim Curry | Rugrats in Paris: The Movie | 11:00 | Film4 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Rugrats in Paris: The Movie | 11:00 | Film4 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Janette Scott | The Day of the Triffids | 23:00 | Talking Pictures | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 16th August, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Tim Curry | Congo | 11:00 | Film4 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 17th August, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 13:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Loose Ends | 18:15 | BBC Radio 4 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 18th August, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 08:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 09:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 11:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 13:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 19th August, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Loose Ends | 11:30 | BBC Radio 4 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 16:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 17:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 17:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 20th August, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Love is a Four Letter Word | 01:00 | Movies 24 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Tim Curry | Rugrats in Paris: The Movie | 11:00 | Film4 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 21st August, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Love is a Four Letter Word | 09:00 | Movies 24 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Love is a Four Letter Word | 18:00 | Movies 24 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 22nd August, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 23rd August, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
David Bedella | Thomas & Friends: The Great Race | 14:00 | Cartoonito | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 16:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 17:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 17:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 19:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | New Tricks | 22:01 | Drama | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 24th August, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
David Bedella | Thomas & Friends: The Great Race | 14:00 | Cartoonito | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 25th August, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 08:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 09:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 11:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
David Bedella | Thomas & Friends: The Great Race | 14:00 | Cartoonito | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 26th August, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Love is a Four Letter Word | 03:00 | Movies 24 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Flash Gordon | 12:05 | Channel 4 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 16:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 17:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 17:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Christopher Biggins | The Chase Celebrity Special | 18:00 | Challenge | ||||
Tim Curry | Scooby-Doo and the Witch's Ghost | 18:60 | Boomerang | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Will and Grace | 18:00 | RT? Two | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 27th August, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 28th August, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 29th August, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 30th August, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 16:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 17:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 17:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 19:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 31st August, 2019 | |||||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Little Women | 13:35 | RTE One | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 21:35 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 1st September, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 05:00 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 08:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Tim Curry | Scooby-Doo! and the Goblin King | 09:30 | Boomerang | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 11:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 14:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 2nd September, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 09:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 09:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 11:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 11:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 13:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 13:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 16:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 16:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 3rd September, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Legend | 02:40 | horror channel | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 04:10 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 07:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 09:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 09:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Patricia Quinn | Tales of the Unexpected | 09:30 | Sky Arts | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 11:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 11:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 13:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 13:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 16:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 16:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:00 | Disney XD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Phineas and Ferb | 18:29 | Disney XD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 4th September, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 5th September, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 6th September, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 7th September, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 00:00 | GOLD | ||||
Patricia Quinn | Tales of the Unexpected | 09:00 | Sky Arts 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 8th September, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 04:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 08:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 09:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 11:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Tim Curry | Muppet Treasure Island | 13:25 | Channel 4 | ||||
Tim Curry | The Shadow | 16:10 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 9th September, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 11:05 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 20:00 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Anthony Head | Bleak Expectations | 22:30 | BBC Radio 4 Extra | ||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 22:30 | GOLD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 10th September, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 02:45 | GOLD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 20:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Christmas Enchanted | 20:55 | 5* | ||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 23:00 | GOLD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 11th September, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 02:45 | GOLD | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 10:55 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 17:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 23:55 | GOLD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 12th September, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 01:50 | GOLD | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 23:55 | GOLD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 13th September, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 01:10 | GOLD | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
RHPS | The Rocky Horror Picture Show | 22:00 | Talking Pictures TV | ||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 22:50 | GOLD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 14th September, 2019 | |||||||
Christopher Biggins | The Chase Celebrity Special | 17:00 | Pick | ||||
Tim Curry | The Shadow | 18:50 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 15th September, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 08:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 09:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 11:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 16th September, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Bleak Expectations | 22:30 | BBC Radio 4 Extra | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 17th September, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 18th September, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 25th September, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 13:10 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Grand-daddy Day Care | 15:35 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 21:40 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 26th September, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Grand-daddy Day Care | 01:50 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Grand-daddy Day Care | 07:40 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Grand-daddy Day Care | 17:45 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 27th September, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 12:50 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Grand-daddy Day Care | 14:10 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 28th September, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 00:10 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Grand-daddy Day Care | 06:00 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Tim Curry | FernGully: The Last Rainforest | 08:25 | E4 | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 16:50 | horror channel | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 29th September, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 08:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 09:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 11:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 30th September, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Grand-daddy Day Care | 06:30 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 14:00 | SyFy | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Grand-daddy Day Care | 14:25 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 1st October, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Grand-daddy Day Care | 06:00 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 11:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Tim Curry | Home Alone 2: Lost in New York | 18:40 | Film4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 2nd October, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Christmas in Wonderland | 17:00 | Sony Movies Christmas | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Tim Curry | Christmas in Wonderland | 18:00 | Sony Movies Christmas | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 3rd October, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 12:50 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 4th October, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | True Horror with Anthony Head | 23:00 | Discovery History | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 5th October, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | True Horror with Anthony Head | 03:00 | Discovery History | ||||
Tim Curry | Home Alone 2: Lost in New York | 16:20 | Film4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 6th October, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Clue | 05:20 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 08:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 09:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 11:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 7th October, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 8th October, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Christmas in Wonderland | 05:00 | Sony Movies Christmas | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 11:15 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 21:35 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 9th October, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 02:20 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 10th October, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 23:10 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 11th October, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | True Horror with Anthony Head | 23:00 | Discovery History | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 12th October, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | True Horror with Anthony Head | 03:00 | Discovery History | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 17th October, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 18th October, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | True Horror with Anthony Head | 23:00 | Discovery History | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 19th October, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | True Horror with Anthony Head | 03:00 | Discovery History | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 20th October, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 08:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 09:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 10:00 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Alfie | 18:00 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 21st October, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 22nd October, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps | 13:45 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 23rd October, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps | 01:55 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Susan Sarandon | My Entire High School Sinking Into the Sea | 02:25 | Film4 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Flash Gordon | 16:25 | Film4 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | The Simpsons | 18:00 | Channel 4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 24th October, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Tim Curry | Scooby-Doo! and the Goblin King | 10:00 | Boomerang | ||||
Tim Curry | Christmas in Wonderland | 11:00 | Sony Movies Christmas | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 18:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 25th October, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Clue | 04:40 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 15:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Steve Pemberton | Celebrity Googlebox | 21:00 | Channel 4 | ||||
Anthony Head | True Horror with Anthony Head | 23:00 | Discovery History | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 26th October, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | True Horror with Anthony Head | 03:00 | Discovery History | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 27th October, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 08:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 09:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Doctor Who | 12:00 | W | ||||
Susan Sarandon | The Simpsons | 13:05 | Channel 4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 28th October, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 29th October, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 06:00 | Sky Cinema Greats | ||||
Janette Scott | The Day of the Triffids | 11:00 | horror channel | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 15:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Annie | 16:00 | Sky Cinema Greats | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 18:00 | SyFy | ||||
Tim Curry | Scary Movie 2 | 21:00 | 5* | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 30th October, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps | 00:10 | Sky Cinema Drama | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | The Banger Sisters | 10:35 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Dana Andrews | Night of the Demon | 13:00 | horror channel | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 19:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 31st October, 2019 | |||||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 09:00 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 13:00 | SyFy | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 18:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 19:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 1st November, 2019 | |||||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 13:00 | SyFy | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Jason Donovan | Top of the Pops: 1988 | 19:30 | BBC 4 | ||||
Anthony Head | True Horror with Anthony Head | 23:00 | Discovery History | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 2nd November, 2019 | |||||||
Jason Donovan | Top of the Pops: 1988 | 00:30 | BBC 4 | ||||
Christopher Biggins | The Duchess of Duke Street | 01:50 | Drama | ||||
Anthony Head | True Horror with Anthony Head | 03:00 | Discovery History | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 3rd November, 2019 | |||||||
Jason Donovan | Top of the Pops: 1988 | 00:50 | BBC 4 | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 09:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 4th November, 2019 | |||||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 18:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 5th November, 2019 | |||||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Grand-daddy Day Care | 06:55 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 18:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 6th November, 2019 | |||||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 18:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 19:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 7th November, 2019 | |||||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 17:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 8th November, 2019 | |||||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 9th November, 2019 | |||||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 10th November, 2019 | |||||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 08:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 09:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 11th November, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 13:00 | SyFy | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 18:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 19:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 12th November, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Christmas in Wonderland | 05:00 | Sony Movies Christmas | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 13:00 | SyFy | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 18:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 13th November, 2019 | |||||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 18:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 14th November, 2019 | |||||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 18:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 19:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 15th November, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Christmas in Wonderland | 03:00 | Sony Movies Christmas | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 13:00 | SyFy | ||||
Tim Curry | Clue | 13:20 | Sky Cinema Familiy | ||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 18:00 | SyFy | ||||
Tim Curry | Clue | 22:25 | Sky Cinema Familiy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 16th November, 2019 | |||||||
Ed Tudor-Pole | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Enchanted | 16:55 | Channel 5 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 17th November, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 08:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 09:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Jason Donovan | Sunday Brunch | 09:30 | Channel 4 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 18th November, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 19th November, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Feedback | 22:00 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 20th November, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 04:00 | Syfy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 13:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 21st November, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 19:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 22nd November, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 13:00 | SyFy | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 16:30 | Channel 5 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 23rd November, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Congo | 00:30 | More4 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Enchanted | 12:00 | Channel 5 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 24th November, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Moby Dick | 04:00 | Syfy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 08:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 09:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Enchanted | 13:55 | Channel 5 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 25th November, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | 3 Generations | 11:00 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 19:00 | SyFy | ||||
Susan Sarandon | 3 Generations | 22:10 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 26th November, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Feedback | 01:50 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | 3 Generations | 22:15 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Tim Curry | Scary Movie 2 | 23:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 27th November, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Feedback | 00:00 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | 3 Generations | 07:30 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Susan Sarandon | 3 Generations | 16:30 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 19:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 28th November, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Feedback | 01:40 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 12:00 | SyFy | ||||
Susan Sarandon | 3 Generations | 15:00 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Tim Curry | Legend | 16:00 | horror channel | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 29th November, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Tim Curry | Legend | 11:00 | horror channel | ||||
Susan Sarandon | 3 Generations | 16:45 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 30th November, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 1st December, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | 3 Generations | 03:30 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 08:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 09:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Tim Curry | Legend | 15:00 | horror channel | ||||
Tim Curry | Scary Movie 2 | 23:20 | Comedy Central | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 2nd December, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | The Banger Sisters | 06:35 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Enchanted | 10:40 | Sky Cinema Hits | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Enchanted | 18:00 | Sky Cinema Hits | ||||
Susan Sarandon | 3 Generations | 23:45 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 3rd December, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Feedback | 00:20 | Sky Cinema Thriller | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 4th December, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | 3 Generations | 02:05 | Sky Cinema Premiere | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Barry Bostwick | Grand-daddy Day Care | 07:20 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 5th December, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Grand-daddy Day Care | 00:35 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 20:00 | SyFy | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 6th December, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Anthony Head | Merlin | 13:00 | SyFy | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 16:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 16:45 | Sky 2 | ||||
Jason Donovan | Top of the Pops: 1988 | 21:00 | BBC Four | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 7th December, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 05:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Jason Donovan | Top of the Pops: 1988 | 23:55 | BBC Four | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 8th December, 2019 | |||||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 07:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 08:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 09:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | The Crystal Maze | 10:00 | Sky 2 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 17:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 21:00 | Comedy Central Extra | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 11th December, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 13:30 | Comedy Central | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 13th December, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | Enchanted | 17:15 | Sky Cinema Hits | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Celebrity 5: Christmas in Lapland | 22:00 | Channel 5 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 14th December, 2019 | |||||||
Jason Donovan | Dial M for Middlesbrough | 21:00 | GOLD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 15th December, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Grand-daddy Day Care | 11:40 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Jason Donovan | Dial M for Middlesbrough | 15:25 | GOLD | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 21:30 | Sky Cinema Family | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 16th December, 2019 | |||||||
Barry Bostwick | Grand-daddy Day Care | 01:55 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Enchanted | 08:20 | Sky Cinema Greats | ||||
Tim Curry | Agatha Christie's Poirot | 20:00 | itv3 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 17th December, 2019 | |||||||
Jonathan Adams | Bergerac | 16:20 | Drama | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 18th December, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Clue | 05:10 | Sky Cinema Comedy | ||||
Christopher Biggins | The Crystal Maze | 20:00 | E4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 19th December, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 12:50 | Sky Cinema Greats | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 22:20 | Sky Cinema Greats | ||||
Jason Donovan | Dial M for Middlesbrough | 22:20 | GOLD | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 20th December, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Muppet Treasure Island | 01:35 | Sky Cinema Greats | ||||
David Bedella | Holby City | 10:00 | Drama | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Enchanted | 10:30 | Sky Cinema Greats | ||||
Jason Donovan | Top of the Pops: 1988 | 21:00 | BBC 4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 21st December, 2019 | |||||||
Christopher Biggins | The Crystal Maze | 00:55 | E4 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Enchanted | 06:00 | Sky Cinema Greats | ||||
Jason Donovan | Dial M for Middlesbrough | 15:30 | GOLD | ||||
Christopher Biggins | The Chase Celebrity Special | 21:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 22nd December, 2019 | |||||||
Christopher Biggins | The Chase Celebrity Special | 17:00 | Challenge | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 23rd December, 2019 | |||||||
David Bedella | Holby City | 09:40 | Drama | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 11:45 | Sky Cinema Greats | ||||
Christopher Biggins | 8 Out of 10 Cats | 22:00 | 4Music | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 24th December, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Rugrats in Paris: The Movie | 06:20 | Channel 4 | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Rugrats in Paris: The Movie | 06:20 | Channel 4 | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 13:30 | W | ||||
Top | |||||||
Wednesday 25th December, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | Rugrats Go Wild | 06:15 | Channel 4 | ||||
David Bedella | Holby City | 09:40 | Drama | ||||
Susan Sarandon | The 100 Greatest Musicals | 11:30 | More4 | ||||
Tim Curry | Home Alone 2: Lost in New York | 16:55 | Channel 4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Thursday 26th December, 2019 | |||||||
David Bedella | Holby City | 09:40 | Drama | ||||
Susan Sarandon | The 100 Greatest Musicals | 12:00 | More4 | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Flash Gordon | 14:50 | Syfy | ||||
Christopher Biggins | 8 Out of 10 Cats | 22:00 | 4Music | ||||
Top | |||||||
Friday 27th December, 2019 | |||||||
Tim Curry | FernGully: The Last Rainforest | 05:35 | Channel 4 | ||||
Tim Curry | Terry Pratchett's The Colour of Magic | 08:00 | Sky One | ||||
David Bedella | Holby City | 09:40 | Drama | ||||
Tim Curry | Terry Pratchett's The Colour of Magic | 10:00 | Sky One | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 14:30 | Comedy Central | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 15:20 | W | ||||
Christopher Biggins | Tipping Point: Lucky Stars | 16:35 | ITV1 | ||||
Jason Donovan | Top of the Pops 2 | 21:00 | BBC 4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Saturday 28th December, 2019 | |||||||
Susan Sarandon | The Simpsons | 12:50 | Channel 4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Sunday 29th December, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 03:00 | GOLD | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 07:00 | Sky Cinema Greats | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 12:00 | Drama | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 14:00 | Comedy Central | ||||
Richard O'Brien | Flash Gordon | 16:50 | Syfy | ||||
Christopher Biggins | The Chase Celebrity Special | 20:00 | Challenge | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 20:30 | Comedy Central | ||||
Top | |||||||
Monday 30th December, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 00:40 | GOLD | ||||
Tim Curry | Annie | 04:10 | Sky Cinema Greats | ||||
Tim Curry | Christmas in Wonderland | 05:00 | Sony Movies Christmas | ||||
David Bedella | Holby City | 10:00 | Drama | ||||
Christopher Biggins | All Star Family Fortunes | 12:00 | Challenge | ||||
Tim Curry | Congo | 14:20 | Channel 4 | ||||
Top | |||||||
Tuesday 31st December, 2019 | |||||||
Anthony Head | Little Britain | 00:00 | GOLD | ||||
David Bedella | Holby City | 10:00 | Drama | ||||
Susan Sarandon | Friends | 17:30 | Comedy Central | ||||
Jason Donovan | Dial M for Middlesbrough | 21:00 | GOLD | ||||
Archives: 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 Current listings | |||||||
Top |
Top of Page Print page Email this to a friend Copyright ©TimeWarp fan club